The Winners

Division 2

Agence Immobilière Barras Trophy


Gross score

 

 

 

1975

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Candau Philippe

F

1976

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Candau Philippe

F

1977

Florence, I

Bargna Luca

I

1978

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Schmidhalter Paul

CH

1979

Divonne, F

Dumbreck Robert

GB

1980

Timmendorfer Strand, D

Lobbers Georg

D

1981

Wien, A

Anderson James

USA

1982

Marbella, E

Decoster Bernard

F

1983

Evian, F

Rotges Georges

F

1984

Knokke-Heist, B

Dyron Henry

B

1985

London, UK

Motta Romano

I

1986

Florence, I

Kyrle Johannes

A

1987

Tylosand, S

Rotges Georges

F

1988

Ascona, CH

Andretti Carlino

I

1989

Saalfelden, A

Mack Ingo

D

1990

Leusden, NL

Bothmann Eckhard

P

1991

Birmingham, UK

Becker Günther

D

1992

Turku, FIN

Jouhanneaud Bernard

F

1993

Hamburg, D

Lindhorst Hermann

D

1994

Athlone, IRL

Robinson Norton

GB

1995

Estoril, P

Gattamelato Silvio

IRL

1996

Marrakesh, M

Kelly Maurice

IRL

1997

Deauville, F

Ita Gerhard

A

1998

Florence, I

Ferreti Aldino

CG

1999

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Jouhanneaud Bernard

F

2000

Alicante, E

Monte Jose Louis

E

2001

Kitzbühel, A

Schroter Klaus

A

2002

Knokke-Heist, B

Ferreti Alto

F

2003

Amsterdam, NL

Berg Walter

D

2004

Stockholm, S

Janzhoff Günther

D

2005

Horsens, DK

Angers Kurt

A

2006

Torino, I

Oliveira Fernando

P

2007

St. Leon-Rot, D

Günthermann Peter

D

2008

Southport, UK

Crouch Rodney

GB

2009

Antalya, TR

Degermann Eric

F

2010

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Loodus Tauno

EST

2011

Tallinn, EST

Morisod Gilbert

CH

2012

Strasbourg, F

Seibold Franz

D

2013

Portugal

El Jilali Antari

Mo

2014

Slovenia

Pierre Kriegler

Aus

2015 Morocco  Bavai Paul  GY 
 2016  Sicily  Angerer Kurt  AU
       
       
       

AXA Winterthur Assurances Trophy

Net score

 

 

1975

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Candau Philippe

F

1976

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Schmidhalter Paul

CH

1977

Florence, I

Bargna Luca

I

1978

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Schmidhalter Paul

CH

1979

Divonne, F

Hetrick Gilbert

F

1980

Timmendorfer Strand, D

Sander Manfred

D

1981

Wien, A

Anderson James

USA

1982

Marbella, E

Michelato Augusto

I

1983

Evian, F

Rotges Georges

F

1984

Knokke-Heist, B

Dyron Henry

B

1985

London, UK

Motta Romano

I

1986

Florence, I

Ukn

Ukn

1987

Tylosand, S

Rotges Georges

F

1988

Ascona, CH

Andretti Carlino

I

1989

Saalfelden, A

Mack Ingo

D

1990

Leusden, NL

Bothmann Eckhard

P

1991

Birmingham, UK

Mack Ingo

D

1992

Turku, FIN

Salmon Claude

D

1993

Hamburg, D

Lindhorst Hermann

D

1994

Athlone, IRL

Colleran Gabriel

IRL

1995

Estoril, P

Gattamelato Silvio

I

1996

Marrakesh, M

Eberstein Bernd

D

1997

Deauville, F

Ita Gerhard

A

1998

Florence, I

Ferreti Aldino

CG

1999

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Jouhanneaud Bernard

F

2000

Alicante, E

Monte José Luis

E

2001

Kitzbühel, A

Bennani Chakib

M

2002

Knokke-Heist, B

Ferreti Alto

F

2003

Amsterdam, NL

Trepstra Sjoerd

NL

2004

Stockholm, S

Ardail Jean-Paul

F

2005

Horsens, DK

Money Graham

SA

2006

Torino, I

Delaurenti Adriano

I

2007

St. Leon-Rot, D

Seddon Norman

GB

2008

Southport, UK

Mueller Bernd

D

2009

Antalya, TR

Reighert Dieter

D

2010

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Lenares Antonio

CH

2011

Tallinn, EST

Oliveira Fernando

P

2012

Strasbourg, F

Sowa Dietmar

D

2013

Portugal

Louay Haddaji 

Mo

2014

Slovenia

Tone Glavan

SLO

2015 Morocco  Duperret Robert 
 2016  Sicily Angerer Kurt   
AU

IGFR Europe © 2010
Website by PixInside S.A.