Division 1

Omega trophy

 

Gross score

 

1975

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Bonvin Jacky

CH

1976

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Bonvin Jacky

CH

1977

Florence, I

Barras Gustave

CH

1978

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Bonvin Jacky

CH

1979

Divonne, F

Kennedy Stuart

USA

1980

Timmendorfer Strand, D

Vonesh Richard

GB

1981

Wien, A

Barras Gustave

CH

1982

Marbella, E

Cassol Sergio

I

1983

Evian, F

Zenger Carlo

CH

1984

Knokke-Heist, B

Piquin Alain

B

1985

London, UK

Barras Gustave

CH

1986

Florence, I

Martinelli Marco

I

1987

Tylosand, S

Lindberg Magnus

S

1988

Ascona, CH

Redlefsen Hans

D

1989

Saalfelden, A

Redlefsen Hans

D

1990

Leusden, NL

Guffond Patrice

F

1991

Birmingham, UK

Guffond Patrice

F

1992

Turku, FIN

Guffond Patrice

F

1993

Hamburg, D

Redlefsen Hans

D

1994

Athlone, IRL

Sutton Sid

GB

1995

Estoril, P

Nuscheler Felix

M

1996

Marrakesh, M

Hildebrand Per

S

1997

Deauville, F

Hildebrand Per

S

1998

Florence, I

Esente Stefano

I

1999

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Barras Michel-J

CH

2000

Alicante, E

Morbee Frank

B

2001

Kitzbühel, A

Kempf Christoph

D

2002

Knokke-Heist, B

Kempf Christoph

D

2003

Amsterdam, NL

Kempf Christoph

D

2004

Stockholm, S

Sjolander Kurt

S

2005

Horsens, DK

Myrre Heinrich

DK

2006

Torino, I

Kempf Christoph

D

2007

St. Leon-Rot, D

Martin Berger

D

2008

Southport, UK

Urmas Isok

EST

2009

Antalya, TR

Fattore Corrado

CH

2010

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Barras Gabriel-A

CH

2011

Tallinn, EST

Kempf Christoph

D

2012

Strasbourg, F

Nanchen Gilbert

CH

2013

Portugal

Meier Robert Max

CH

2014

Slovenia

Nanchen Gilbert

CH

2015 Morocco  Meyer Robert AU
2016  Sicily Gian Paolo Mastroddi CH
2017  Belgium Gian Paolo Mastroddi CH 
       
       

 

 

Net score

 

 

 

1975

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Barras Gaston

CH

1976

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Barras Gaston

CH

1977

Florence, I

Mandell Walter

I

1978

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Candau Philippe

F

1979

Divonne, F

Candau Philippe

F

1980

Timmendorfer Strand, D

Wieniger Max

D

1981

Wien, A

Schmid Karl

D

1982

Marbella, E

Alessi Guido

I

1983

Evian, F

Bagnoud Yves

F

1984

Knokke-Heist, B

Piquin Alain

B

1985

London, UK

Greuel Egon

D

1986

Florence, I

Herbert Rolf

D

1987

Tylosand, S

Dane Gustav

S

1988

Ascona, CH

Eiberger Peter

D

1989

Saalfelden, A

Codeau Jen Chr.

F

1990

Leusden, NL

Delvaux Armand

LUX

1991

Birmingham, UK

Sutton Sidney

GB

1992

Turku, FIN

Keyser Geert

NL

1993

Hamburg, D

Redlefsen Hans

D

1994

Athlone, IRL

Downey Ted

IRL

1995

Estoril, P

Mack Ingo

D

1996

Marrakesh, M

Barras Gustave

CH

1997

Deauville, F

Dischamp Jean-Luc

F

1998

Florence, I

Greuel Egon

D

1999

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Alessi Michelle

I

2000

Alicante, E

Dischamp Jean-Luc

F

2001

Kitzbühel, A

Mitchell Sandy

GB

2002

Knokke-Heist, B

Neuhauer Peter

A

2003

Amsterdam, NL

Weitert Hans-Jürgen

D

2004

Stockholm, S

Mitchell Sandy

GB

2005

Horsens, DK

Papilloud J. D.

CH

2006

Torino, I

Rubinetti Pierlugi

I

2007

St. Leon-Rot, D

Greuel Egon

D

2008

Southport, UK

Robinson Norton

GB

2009

Antalya, TR

Fattore Corrado

CH

2010

Crans-sur-Sierre, CH

Barras Gabriel-A

CH

2011

Tallinn, EST

Morisod Gilbert

CH

2012

Strasbourg, F

Nanchen Gilbert

CH

2013

Portugal

Christian Beaumann

CH

2014

Slovenia

Zelimir Feilt

Cro

2015 Morocco  Wendling Christophe

2016


2017

Sicily

 

Belgium

Gian Paolo Mastroddi

 

Dominique Perrot

CH

 

F

IGFR Europe © 2010
Website by PixInside S.A.